2,423Runs
35.81Average
135.9Strike Rate
131Matches
2 / 12100s / 50s
149* (115)High Score
1K+ T20 Runs1K+ ODI Runs
Recent Form (0 matches)
| Matches | 74 | 55 | 2 |
| Innings | 63 | 45 | 3 |
| Runs | 1,094 | 1,325 | 4 |
| Average | 21.04 | 35.81 | 1.33 |
| Strike Rate | 135.9 | 96.7 | 25.0 |
| High Score | 116 (50) | 149* (115) | 4 (5) |
| 100s | 1 | 1 | - |
| 50s | 2 | 10 | - |
Bowling
| T20 | ODI | Test |
|---|
| Wickets | 66 | 58 | 1 |
| Average | 23.20 | 27.40 | 141.00 |
| Economy | 4.99 | 5.17 | 3.20 |
| Best Figures | 4/9 | 5/58 | 1/66 |
| 5W Hauls | - | 1 | - |
Batting
1,094Runs
21.04Average
135.9Strike Rate
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|
| 74 | 63 | 11 | 1094 | 116 (50) | 21.04 | 135.90 | 1 | 2 | 63 | 63 |
Bowling
66Wickets
4.99Economy
4/9Best
| M | Inn | O | R | W | Avg | Econ | SR | Best | 5W |
|---|
| 74 | 69 | 184 | 1531 | 66 | 23.20 | 4.99 | 13.92 | 4/9 | 0 |
Azmatullah Omarzai | LitzScore