Nuwanidu Fernando | LitzScore1,033Runs
47.25Average
96.0Strike Rate
33Matches
2 / 6100s / 50s
104* (218)High Score
Career Overview
Batting
| T20 | ODI | Test |
|---|
| Matches | 5 | 19 | 9 |
| Innings | 4 | 17 | 15 |
| Runs | 24 | 442 | 567 |
| Average | 6.00 | 27.62 | 47.25 |
| Strike Rate | 96.0 | 76.3 | 50.6 |
| High Score | 15 (11) | 97 (101) | 104* (218) |
| 100s | - | - | 2 |
| 50s | - | 3 | 3 |
Bowling
| T20 | ODI | Test |
|---|
| Wickets | 1 | - | 2 |
| Average | 20.00 | - | 77.50 |
| Economy | 10.00 | 6.00 | 2.98 |
| Best Figures | 1/20 | 0/0 | 1/34 |
| 5W Hauls | - | - | - |
Batting
24Runs
6.00Average
96.0Strike Rate
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 15 (11) | 6.00 | 96.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Bowling
1Wickets
10.00Economy
1/20Best
| M | Inn | O | R | W | Avg | Econ | SR | Best | 5W |
|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 20.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 1/20 | 0 |