Nyasha Gwanzura | LitzScore376Runs
11.89Average
102.7Strike Rate
47Matches
0 / 0100s / 50s
34 (50)High Score
Career Overview
Batting
| T20 | ODI | Test |
|---|
| Matches | 36 | 11 | - |
| Innings | 31 | 10 | - |
| Runs | 269 | 107 | - |
| Average | 9.96 | 11.89 | - |
| Strike Rate | 102.7 | 56.3 | - |
| High Score | 28 (23) | 34 (50) | - |
| 100s | - | - | - |
| 50s | - | - | - |
Bowling
| T20 | ODI | Test |
|---|
| Wickets | 19 | 9 | - |
| Average | 26.53 | 17.44 | - |
| Economy | 7.34 | 4.21 | - |
| Best Figures | 3/18 | 4/33 | - |
| 5W Hauls | - | - | - |
Batting
269Runs
9.96Average
102.7Strike Rate
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|
| 36 | 31 | 4 | 269 | 28 (23) | 9.96 | 102.67 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 5 |
Bowling
19Wickets
7.34Economy
3/18Best
| M | Inn | O | R | W | Avg | Econ | SR | Best | 5W |
|---|
| 36 | 26 | 68 | 504 | 19 | 26.53 | 7.34 | 21.68 | 3/18 | 0 |