Nomvelo Sibanda | LitzScore195Runs
10.64Average
52.4Strike Rate
58Matches
0 / 0100s / 50s
35* (55)High Score
Career Overview
Batting
| T20 | ODI | Test |
|---|
| Matches | 38 | 20 | - |
| Innings | 15 | 15 | - |
| Runs | 78 | 117 | - |
| Average | 8.67 | 10.64 | - |
| Strike Rate | 52.4 | 48.4 | - |
| High Score | 18* (37) | 35* (55) | - |
| 100s | - | - | - |
| 50s | - | - | - |
Bowling
| T20 | ODI | Test |
|---|
| Wickets | 17 | 13 | - |
| Average | 42.00 | 50.15 | - |
| Economy | 7.14 | 4.80 | - |
| Best Figures | 5/14 | 3/41 | - |
| 5W Hauls | - | - | - |
Batting
78Runs
8.67Average
52.4Strike Rate
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|
| 38 | 15 | 6 | 78 | 18* (37) | 8.67 | 52.35 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Bowling
17Wickets
7.14Economy
5/14Best
| M | Inn | O | R | W | Avg | Econ | SR | Best | 5W |
|---|
| 38 | 37 | 100 | 714 | 17 | 42.00 | 7.14 | 35.29 | 5/14 | 0 |