Jonathan Smit | LitzScore2,619Runs
28.90Average
144.9Strike Rate
154Matches
1 / 7100s / 50s
111* (39)High Score
1K+ T20 Runs1K+ ODI Runs
Recent Form (0 matches)
Career Overview
Batting
| T20 | ODI | Test |
|---|
| Matches | 85 | 69 | - |
| Innings | 75 | 59 | - |
| Runs | 1,416 | 1,203 | - |
| Average | 28.90 | 23.59 | - |
| Strike Rate | 144.9 | 78.7 | - |
| High Score | 111* (39) | 94 | - |
| 100s | 1 | - | - |
| 50s | 4 | 3 | - |
Bowling
| T20 | ODI | Test |
|---|
| Wickets | 80 | 72 | - |
| Average | 18.30 | 22.71 | - |
| Economy | 3.22 | 3.15 | - |
| Best Figures | 4/9 | 6/27 | - |
| 5W Hauls | 1 | 3 | - |
Batting
1,416Runs
28.90Average
144.9Strike Rate
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|
| 85 | 75 | 26 | 1416 | 111* (39) | 28.90 | 144.93 | 1 | 4 | 82 | 85 |
Bowling
80Wickets
3.22Economy
4/9Best
| M | Inn | O | R | W | Avg | Econ | SR | Best | 5W |
|---|
| 85 | 61 | 207 | 1464 | 80 | 18.30 | 3.22 | 8.36 | 4/9 | 1 |