Liam Plunkett | LitzScore961Runs
20.84Average
111.6Strike Rate
136Matches
0 / 2100s / 50s
56High Score
100+ ODI Wkts
Recent Form (0 matches)
Career Overview
Batting
| T20 | ODI | Test |
|---|
| Matches | 33 | 90 | 13 |
| Innings | 15 | 50 | 20 |
| Runs | 77 | 646 | 238 |
| Average | 11.00 | 20.84 | 15.87 |
| Strike Rate | 111.6 | 102.7 | 46.8 |
| High Score | 18 | 56 | 55 |
| 100s | - | - | - |
| 50s | - | 1 | 1 |
Bowling
| T20 | ODI | Test |
|---|
| Wickets | 32 | 136 | 41 |
| Average | 26.62 | 29.68 | 37.46 |
| Economy | 1.49 | 0.03 | 3.47 |
| Best Figures | 3/21 | 5/52 | - |
| 5W Hauls | - | 1 | 1 |
Batting
77Runs
11.00Average
111.6Strike Rate
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|
| 33 | 15 | 8 | 77 | 18 | 11.00 | 111.59 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
Bowling
32Wickets
1.49Economy
3/21Best
| M | Inn | O | R | W | Avg | Econ | SR | Best | 5W |
|---|
| 33 | 31 | 105 | 852 | 32 | 26.62 | 1.49 | 4.88 | 3/21 | 0 |