Ravi Bopara | LitzScore4,458Runs
34.94Average
133.8Strike Rate
183Matches
5 / 20100s / 50s
143High Score
1K+ T20 Runs1K+ ODI Runs
Recent Form (0 matches)
Career Overview
Batting
| T20 | ODI | Test |
|---|
| Matches | 50 | 120 | 13 |
| Innings | 47 | 109 | 19 |
| Runs | 1,188 | 2,695 | 575 |
| Average | 34.94 | 30.62 | 31.94 |
| Strike Rate | 133.8 | 77.8 | 52.9 |
| High Score | 110* (55) | 101 | 143 |
| 100s | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 50s | 6 | 14 | - |
Bowling
| T20 | ODI | Test |
|---|
| Wickets | 27 | 40 | 1 |
| Average | 22.41 | 38.08 | 290.00 |
| Economy | 1.99 | 4.91 | 4.02 |
| Best Figures | 3/9 | - | - |
| 5W Hauls | - | - | - |
Batting
1,188Runs
34.94Average
133.8Strike Rate
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|
| 50 | 47 | 13 | 1188 | 110* (55) | 34.94 | 133.78 | 1 | 6 | 89 | 46 |
Bowling
27Wickets
1.99Economy
3/9Best
| M | Inn | O | R | W | Avg | Econ | SR | Best | 5W |
|---|
| 50 | 30 | 79 | 605 | 27 | 22.41 | 1.99 | 5.85 | 3/9 | 0 |