Samit Patel | LitzScore1,267Runs
32.13Average
136.1Strike Rate
79Matches
0 / 6100s / 50s
70High Score
Career Overview
Batting
| T20 | ODI | Test |
|---|
| Matches | 37 | 36 | 6 |
| Innings | 33 | 22 | 9 |
| Runs | 634 | 482 | 151 |
| Average | 24.38 | 32.13 | 16.78 |
| Strike Rate | 136.1 | 93.2 | 44.7 |
| High Score | 67 | 70 | 42 |
| 100s | - | - | - |
| 50s | 5 | 1 | - |
Bowling
| T20 | ODI | Test |
|---|
| Wickets | 23 | 24 | 7 |
| Average | 33.26 | 45.46 | 60.14 |
| Economy | 3.43 | 5.52 | 2.94 |
| Best Figures | 4/17 | - | - |
| 5W Hauls | - | 1 | - |
Batting
634Runs
24.38Average
136.1Strike Rate
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 100s | 50s | 4s | 6s |
|---|
| 37 | 33 | 7 | 634 | 67 | 24.38 | 136.05 | 0 | 5 | 64 | 24 |
Bowling
23Wickets
3.43Economy
4/17Best
| M | Inn | O | R | W | Avg | Econ | SR | Best | 5W |
|---|
| 37 | 32 | 98 | 765 | 23 | 33.26 | 3.43 | 14.61 | 4/17 | 0 |